English (Botany)
coontie [correct]; sago tree [correct]; zamia [correct]
French (Botanique)
zamia [correct, masculine noun]; zamie [correct, masculine noun]; zamier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre [...] qui vit dans les régions chaudes de l'Amérique. [...] ordre des cycadales.
Spanish (Botánica)
yuquilla de ratón [feminine noun, Cuba]; camotillo [masculine noun, Honduras]; marunguey [Puerto Rico]; acesiva [feminine noun, Venezuela]; Zamia [Latin]