English (Botany)
dalmatian iris
OBS: This bearded iris from the Dalmatian region of Croatia has fragrant, pale blue flowers with yellow beards, which are borne on 4 ft (1.2 m) high stems in late spring.
French (Botanique)
iris de Florence [masculine noun]; iris à parfum [masculine noun]
OBS: Tyrol. Riz. Gros, compact. Feuilles ensiformes, lisses, dressées, glauques. Inflorescence de 0,95 - 1 m, ramifié, robuste [...] Fleurs grandes, globuleuses, très parfumées. Sépales obovales, réfléchis, mauves, concolores, barbe jaune foncé.