English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
zeroing [correct]; sighting [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
tirs d'essai [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.