English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
zig-zag correction [correct]; zigzag [correct, noun]
CONT: Of course when the correction starts you don't know whether the correction will be a flat or a zigzag, but by the time the first wave is completed you have a pretty good idea as to what can be expected to follow.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
correction en zigzag [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.