English (Mineralogy)
zonal [correct, adjective]
CONT: ... complex pegmatites may have a complex mineralogy ... but their marked feature is the arrangement of their minerals in a zonal sequence from the contact inwards.
French (Minéralogie)
zonaire [correct, adjective]; zonal [adjective]