English (Physical Geography (General); Zoology)
zoogeography [correct]
DEF: A branch of biogeography concerned with the geographic distribution of animals and especially with the determination of the areas characterized by specific groups of animals and the study of the causes and significance of such groups.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Zoologie)
zoogéographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la biogéographie qui étudie la répartition de la vie animale sur le globe terrestre.