English (Advanced Technology Weapons)
directed energy system [correct, NATO, standardized]; DES [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: directed energy system; DES: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Armes de haute technicité)
système à énergie dirigée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DES [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système à énergie dirigée; DES : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.