English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chlorfenac [correct, standardized]; (2,3,6-trichlorophenyl)acetic acid [correct]; fenac [correct, Canada, United States]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: chlorfenac: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H5Cl3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chlorfénac [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; acide (trichloro-2,3,6 phényl) acétique [correct, masculine noun]; acide trichloro-2,3,6 phénylacétique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: chlorfénac : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H5Cl3O2