English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
basic nickel carbonate [correct]; basic nickel(II) carbonate [correct]; (carbonato(2-))tetnickel [correct]; (carbonato(2-))tetrahydroxytrinickel [correct]; nickel carbonate hydroxide [correct]; nickel(II) carbonate hydroxide [correct]
CONT: Forty commercial samples chosen from three families of nickel compounds were purchased and chemically analyzed. The selection included 21 basic nickel carbonates, 5 nickel sulfides, and 14 nickel oxides sold by 18 producers or distributors in eight countries.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH4Ni3O7 or NiCO3.2Ni(OH)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
carbonate de nickel basique [correct, masculine noun]; carbonate de nickel(II) basique [correct, masculine noun]; (carbonato(2-))tetnickel [correct, masculine noun]; (carbonato(2-))tétrahydroxytrinickel [correct, masculine noun]; carbonate hydroxyde de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; carbonate hydroxyde de nickel(II) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH4Ni3O7 ou NiCO3.2Ni(OH)2