English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
(N)-user data [correct, standardized]; user data of a layer [correct]; (N)-user-data [correct]
DEF: Data transferred between entities within a layer on behalf of the entities of the next higher layer for whom the entities are providing services.
OBS: (N)-user data: term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
données utilisateur (N) [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; données utilisateur d'une couche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Données transférées entre entités (N) pour le compte d'entités (N + 1) auxquelles les entités (N) sont en train de fournir des services.
OBS: données utilisateur (N) : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
datos de usuario (N) [correct, masculine noun, plural]; datos de usuario de una capa [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Datos transferidos entre entidades (N) en nombre de las entidades (N+1) para las cuales las entidades (N) proporcionan servicios.