English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
Standard & Poor’s Index [correct]; S & P Index [correct]
DEF: A measurement of the value movement of 500 widely held common stocks.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
indice du Standard and Poor's [correct, masculine noun]