English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
underpayment; under-payment
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
moins-payé [masculine noun]; sous-paiement [masculine noun]; paiement en moins [masculine noun]; moins-perçu [masculine noun]; paiement insuffisant [masculine noun]; paiement déficitaire [masculine noun]; rétribution insuffisante [feminine noun]
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Trabajo y empleo)
pago insuficiente [correct, masculine noun]; pago incompleto [correct, masculine noun]