English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
autopilot arrow [correct]; A/P arrow [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
flèche pilote automatique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; flèche PA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: flèche pilote automatique; flèche PA : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.