English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Plant and Crop Production)
soil test phosphorus [correct]; STP [correct]; soil test P [correct]; soil test phosphorus concentration [correct]
CONT: Soil test phosphorus (STP) is an indicator of how much [phosphorus] is expected to be available for plant use. If STP values are to be compared, the laboratory test method for extracting [phosphorus] and how the number is reported (parts per million – ppm or lbs/acre) must be known.
OBS: Different testing laboratories can use different methods for extracting [phosphorus], producing different test results that are difficult to compare even for the same sample.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Cultures (Agriculture))
concentration de phosphore dans le sol [correct, feminine noun]; concentration de P dans le sol [correct, feminine noun]