English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
autopilot controller panel [correct]; A/P controller [correct]; APC panel [correct]; autopilot controller [correct]; autopilot mode control panel [correct]; autopilot control panel [correct]
CONT: The autopilot control panel ... provides the pilot with fingertip controls by which he can conveniently engage or disengage the system, adjust the alertness or speed of its responses to flight deviations, or trim the system for varying load and flight conditions.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
panneau de commande pilote automatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; panneau de commande de mode du pilote automatique [correct, masculine noun]; panneau de commande PA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Panneau qui permet de sélecter les modes de pilotage automatiques souhaités.
OBS: panneau de commande pilote automatique; panneau de commande PA : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Mandos de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
tablero de control del piloto automático [correct, masculine noun]