English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flumipropyn [correct]; (RS)-N-[4-chloro-2-fluoro-5-(1-methylprop-2-ynyl) oxyphenyl] cyclohex-1-ene-1, 2-dicarboximide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: RS; N: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H15ClFNO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flumipropyn [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H15ClFNO3