English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ethaboxam [correct]; (RS)-N-(alpha-cyano-2-thenyl)-4-ethyl-2-(ethylamino)-1, 3-thiazole-5-carboxamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: RS; N: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H16N4OS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
ethaboxam [correct, masculine noun]; éthaboxam [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H16N4OS