English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
T-hour [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The time at which transfer of authority takes place or is due to take place.
OBS: T-hour: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
heure T [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Heure à laquelle le transfert d’autorité a lieu ou doit avoir lieu.
OBS: heure T : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.