English (Statistical Surveys)
don’t care [correct]
CONT: When presenting a scale of responses like "strongly agree," "agree," "neutral," "disagree," "strongly disagree," responses will tend to be biased toward the centre since most people use a neutral response as a dumping ground when they would prefer not to have to choose, "don't care," or "have no opinion."
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
indifférent [correct, masculine noun]; sans opinion [correct]
CONT: On effectue un sondage sur la peine de mort : les sondés répondent à la question «êtes-vous opposé ou favorable à la peine de mort?» par une des réponses suivantes : opposé, indifférent, favorable.