English (Joints and Connections (Construction); Masonry Practice)
T anchor [correct, officially approved]; tee anchor
OBS: T anchor: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction); Maçonnerie)
ancrage en T [masculine noun, officially approved]; T d'ancrage [masculine noun]
OBS: ancrage en T : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).