English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
T-day [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The day on which transfer of authority takes place or is due to take place.
OBS: T-day: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
jour T [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Jour où le transfert d’autorité a lieu ou doit avoir lieu.
OBS: jour T : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.