English (Small Arms)
over and under [correct]; over-under [correct]; superposed [correct]; over/under
DEF: [A] firearm with two barrels, one placed over the other.
French (Armes légères)
superposé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; canons superposés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Arme à feu à deux canons, placés un au-dessus de l'autre.
OBS: superposé : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.