English (Geochemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
Th/U ratio [correct]; thorium/uranium ratio [correct]
CONT: ... the thorium/uranium ratio in sedimentary rock is typically higher than in igneous source rock.
French (Géochimie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
rapport Th/U [correct, masculine noun]