English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
U-channel frame section [officially approved]
OBS: U-channel frame section: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
section profilée en U [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: section profilée en U : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).