English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
benefit/unemployment ratio; beneficiaries to enemployed ratio; B/U ratio
OBS: Ratio of regular beneficiaries to unemployed.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
rapport prestataires/chômeurs [masculine noun]; ratio prestataires/chômeurs [masculine noun]; ratio P/C [masculine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
índice B/D [correct, masculine noun]; índice Beneficiarios/Desempleados [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indicador utilizado para hacer un seguimiento de determinada categoría de prestatarios del seguro de desempleo [...]