English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
saved number re-dial [correct, officially approved]
OBS: saved number re-dial: term officially approved by Bell Canada
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
recomposition automatique du numéro en mémoire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système Vantage 12.
OBS: recomposition automatique du numéro en mémoire : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada