English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
automatic redial [correct]
DEF: The capability of a facsimile unit to redial a number automatically if it is not reached on the first try.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
recomposition automatique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
rellamada automática [correct, feminine noun]; rediscado automático [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Rediscado automático. Esta función permite a que su teléfono trate de marcar de nuevo un número que estaba ocupado debido a problemas de la red celular.