English (Glassware; Industrial Standardization; Equipment (Chemistry))
spherical joint [correct]; [SJ] [correct, see observation]; semi-ball joint [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Objets en verre; Normalisation industrielle; Équipement (Chimie))
joint sphérique [masculine noun]; [SJ] [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.