English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
triggerfish [correct, see observation]; gray triggerfish [correct]; leatherjacket [correct]; filefish [correct]
OBS: Family: Balistidae.
OBS: triggerfish: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
baliste [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Balistidae.
OBS: baliste : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.