English (Fish)
Salish sucker [correct]
OBS: A subspecies of longnose sucker (Catostomus catostomus catostomus). British Columbia Sport Fishing Regulations, 1996 (SOR/96-137)
French (Poissons)
meunier de Salish [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sous-espèce de meunier rouge. Règlement de 1996 de pêche sportive de la Colombie-Britannique (DORS/96-137)