English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
oreo dory [correct, see observation]; black oreo dory [correct]; black oreo [correct]; black dory [correct]
OBS: oreo dory : trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
oréo [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: oréo : nom commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.