English (Land Forces; Combat Support; Military Administration)
administrative support [correct]; admin sp [correct]
CONT: Administrative support is provided by two clerical personnel occupying positions classified at the level of CR3 and CR5, as well as a paralegal providing legal research services ...
French (Forces terrestres; Soutien au combat; Administration militaire)
soutien administratif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; sout admin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le soutien administratif [...] est assuré par deux commis de bureau occupant des postes classifiés CR-5 et CR-3, ainsi que par [un] parajuriste qui se charge des services de recherches juridiques [...]
OBS: soutien administratif : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.