English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
barracuda [correct, see observation]; sennet [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sphyraenidae.
OBS: barracuda: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
barracuda [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; bécune [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Europe]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sphyraenidae.
OBS: barracuda : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
OBS: bécune : terme officialisé par l'Union européenne.
Spanish (Peces; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial)
barracuda [feminine noun]