English (Military Organization)
secondary participant [correct, NATO, standardized]; SP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: secondary participant; SP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
participant secondaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: participant secondaire : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.