English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
mock orange sp. [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Saxifragaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
seringa sp. [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Saxifragacées.