English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Virginia creeper sp. [correct]
OBS: A vine of the family Vitaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
vigne vierge sp. [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante grimpante de la famille des Vitacées.