English (Military Organization; Mathematical Geography)
geomatics support [correct, noun, officially approved]; geo sp [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: geomatics support; geo sp: designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Géographie mathématique)
soutien en géomatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; sout géo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soutien en géomatique; sout géo : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.