English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pale St. John's-wort [correct]; pale St. Johnswort [correct]; elliptic St. John's-wort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hypericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
millepertuis elliptique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypericaceae.