English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canada St. John's-wort [correct]; lesser Canada St. John's-wort [correct]; Canadian St. John's-wort [correct]; lesser Canadian St. John's-wort [correct]; lesser Canadian St. Johnswort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hypericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
millepertuis du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypericaceae.