English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large St. John's-wort [correct]; larger Canadian St. John's-wort [correct]; large St. Johnswort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hypericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
millepertuis majeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypericaceae.