English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spotted St. John's-wort [correct, see observation]; spotted St. Johnswort [correct]; corymbed St. John's-wort [correct]; common St. John's-wort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hypericaceae.
OBS: spotted St. John's-wort: common name also used to refer to the species Hypericum maculatum.
OBS: spotted St. John's wort: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
millepertuis ponctué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypericaceae.
OBS: millepertuis ponctué : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).