English (Building Names)
St. Giles’ Cathedral [correct, Great Britain]; cathedral of St. Giles [correct, Great Britain]; cathedral of Saint Giles [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: [The] cathedral of St. Giles[,] of the Church of Scotland ... has a fine late-Gothic nave and a magnificent 15th-century crown tower ...
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments)
cathédrale Saint-Gilles [correct, feminine noun, Great Britain]
OBS: cathédrale Saint-Gilles : Les noms de saints [dans] les noms géographiques, les noms de rues, de bâtiments et de fêtes [portent la] majuscule initiale et [s'écrivent avec un] trait d'union.
Spanish (Nombres de edificios)
Catedral de San Egidio [correct, feminine noun, Great Britain]; Catedral de Saint Giles [correct, feminine noun, Great Britain]
OBS: Catedral de San Egidio; Catedral de Saint Giles: Se escriben con letra inicial mayúscula [...] los sustantivos y adjetivos que componen el nombre de entidades, organismos, departamentos o divisiones administrativas, edificios, monumentos, establecimientos públicos, partidos políticos, etc.