English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
great St. John's-wort [correct]; giant St. John's-wort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hypericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
millepertuis à grandes fleurs [correct, masculine noun]; millepertuis ascyron [correct, masculine noun]; millepertuis faux-ascyrum [correct, masculine noun]; millepertuis à grande fleur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypericaceae.