English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy St. John's-wort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hypericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
millepertuis hirsute [correct, masculine noun]; millepertuis hérissé [correct, masculine noun]; millepertuis velu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypericaceae.