English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
gentian-leaved St. John's-wort [correct]; orange-grass [correct]; orangegrass [correct]; pineweed [correct]; orange-grass St. John's-wort [correct]
CONT: Pineweed is a bushy plant with wiry, green stems. Its leaves are so small ... that they escape notice. Despite the common names, this plant is neither a pine nor a grass; it is a St. Johnswort.
OBS: A plant of the family Hypericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
millepertuis fausse-gentiane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypericaceae.