English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Virginia St. John's-wort [correct]; marsh St. John's-wort [correct]; Virginia marsh St. Johnswort [correct]; Virginia marsh St. John's-wort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hypericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
millepertuis de Virginie [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypericaceae.