English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tansy ragwort [correct]; stinking willie [correct]; ragwort [correct]; Saint James’ wort [correct]; common ragwort [correct, see observation]; staggerwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: common ragwort: common name also used to refer to the species Senecio vulgaris.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon jacobée [correct, masculine noun]; séneçon de Jacob [correct, masculine noun]; herbe de saint Jacques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.