English (The Skin)
skinfold thickness [correct]; ST [correct]; fatfold thickness [correct]
CONT: The amount of total body fat can be estimated by measuring the thickness of the subcutaneous fat (skinfold or fatfold thickness). Skinfold thickness is measured with skinfold calipers at several sites on the body to improve accuracy. The most common measurement sites are the triceps, biceps, subscapular, and suprailiac skinfolds.
French (Appareil cutané)
épaisseur du pli cutané [correct, feminine noun]