English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern St. John's-wort [correct]; northern St. Johnswort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hypericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
millepertuis boréal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypericaceae.