English (Monument Names; Heritage)
St. Julien Canadian Memorial [correct, Belgium]
DEF: A monument located near Ypres, Belgium, commemorating the heroic resistance of Canadian forces during the Second Battle of Ypres (April 1915), when they faced the first poison gas attacks of the First World War.
French (Désignations de monuments; Patrimoine)
Mémorial canadien à Saint-Julien [correct, masculine noun, Belgium]
DEF: Monument situé près d'Ypres, en Belgique, qui commémore la résistance héroïque des Canadiens lors de la deuxième bataille d'Ypres (avril 1915), où ils affrontèrent les premières attaques de gaz toxique de la Première Guerre mondiale.