English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
standard taper joint [correct]; [ST] joint [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
joint [ST] [see observation, masculine noun]; joint de conicité standard [masculine noun]; joint conique [masculine noun]; rodage [ST] [see observation, masculine noun]; rodage de conicité standard
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.