English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
Pyrex [ST] interchangeable ground joint [correct]; Pyrex standard taper interchangeable ground joint
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
joint rodé interchangeable [ST] Pyrex [masculine noun]; joint rodé interchangeable de conicité standard Pyrex [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.