English (Pipes and Fittings; Scientific Research Equipment)
inner [ST] joint [correct, see observation]; inner standard taper joint [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
rodage mâle [ST] [see observation, masculine noun]; rodage mâle de conicité standard [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.