English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
standard taper joint sleeve [correct]; [ST] joint sleeve [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
rodet pour joint [ST] [see observation, masculine noun]; rodet pour joint de conicité standard [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.