English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
Kimax [ST] ball and socket ground joint [correct]; Kimax standard taper ball and socket ground joint
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
joint sphérique mâle et femelle rodé [ST] Kimax [masculine noun]; joint sphérique mâle et femelle rodé de conicité standard Kimax [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.