English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
outer [ST] joint [correct, see observation]; outer standard taper joint
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
rodage femelle [ST] [see observation, masculine noun]; rodage [ST] femelle [see observation, masculine noun]; rodage de conicité standard femelle [masculine noun]; joint [ST] femelle [see observation, masculine noun]; joint de conicité standard femelle [masculine noun]; joint extérieur [ST] [see observation, masculine noun]; joint extérieur de conicité standard [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.