English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
Pyrex graduated cylinder with outer [ST] joint [correct]; Pyrex graduated cylinder with outer standard taper joint [see observation]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
cylindre gradué à rodage [ST] femelle Pyrex [masculine noun]; cylindre gradué à rodage de conicité standard femelle Pyrex [see observation, masculine noun]; cylindre gradué à joint [ST] femelle Pyrex [masculine noun]; cylindre gradué à joint de conicité standard femelle Pyrex [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.