English (Equipment (Chemistry); Medical Instruments and Devices)
standard taper No. xxx pennyhead stopper [correct]; [ST] No. xxx pennyhead stopper [correct, see observation]; standard taper pennyhead stopper No. xxx [correct]; [ST] pennyhead stopper No. xxx [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
bouchon-pastille à rodage [$] n° xxx [see observation, masculine noun]; bouchon-pastille à rodage de conicité standard n° xxx [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.