English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Scientific Research Equipment)
Pyrex [ST] stopper [correct]; Pyrex standard taper stopper [see observation]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
bouchon à rodage [ST] Pyrex [masculine noun]; bouchon à rodage de conicité standard Pyrex [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.