English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Scientific Research Equipment)
barrel head [ST] stopper [correct]; barrel head standard taper stopper [see observation]; barrelhead [ST] stopper; barrelhead standard taper stopper
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
bouchon-baril à rodage [ST] [masculine noun]; bouchon-baril [ST] [masculine noun]; bouchon-baril à rodage de conicité standard [see observation, masculine noun]; bouchon-baril de conicité standard [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.