English (Terra Cotta; Equipment (Chemistry))
Erlenmeyer flask with [ST] stopper [correct]; Erlenmeyer flask with standard taper stopper
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Terres cuites; Équipement (Chimie))
fiole Erlenmeyer avec bouchon [ST] [masculine noun]; fiole Erlenmeyer avec bouchon de conicité standard [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.