English (Track and Field)
3000 m steeplechase [correct]
OBS: Track events.
French (Athlétisme)
3 000 m steeple [correct, masculine noun]; 3000 m steeplechase [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Courses et marche - épreuves.
CONT: Le 3000 m steeple.