English (Types of Paper)
one-side coated paper [correct]; coated-one-side paper [correct]; C1S paper [correct]; C1S paper; 1/s coated paper [correct]
DEF: Paper coated on one side only.
CONT: 1/s coated paper (with the coating on one side only) represents a specialty product within the range of double-layer coated paper varieties. It nearly always has a gloss finish, although it sometimes also has an embossed finish.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier couché une face [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier couché sur un seul côté.
CONT: Les papiers couchés sont enduits d'une couche de matières minérales (talc ou kaolin) qui leur confère d'excellentes caractéristiques d'imprimabilité. La couche peut être déposée sur les deux faces du papier (papier couchés deux faces) ou sur une face unique (papier couché une face) [...]