English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
rel-(1aS, 1bR, 2S, 5R, 5aS, 6R, 6aS)-2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 7-heptachloro-1a, 1b, 5, 5a, 6, 6a-hexahydro-2, 5-methano-2H-indeno[ 1, 2-b] oxirene [correct]; heptachlor epoxide exo [correct]; (1aalpha, 1bβ, 2alpha, 5alpha, 5aβ, 6β, 6aalpha)-2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 7-heptachloro-1a, 1b, 5, 5a, 6, 6a-hexahydro-2, 5-methano-2H-indeno[ 1, 2-b] oxirene [correct]
OBS: rel-(1aS,1bR,2S,5R,5aS,6R,6aS)-2,3,4,5,6,7,7-heptachloro-1a,1b,5,5a,6,6a-hexahydro-2,5-methano-2H-indeno[1,2-b]oxirene: form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC).
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
rel-(1aS,1bR,2S,5R,5aS,6R,6aS)-2,3,4,5,6,7,7-heptachloro-1a,1b,5,5a,6,6a-hexahydro-2,5-méthano-2H-indéno[1,2-b]oxirène [correct, masculine noun]; époxyde d'heptachlore exo [correct, masculine noun]; (1aalpha,1bβ,2alpha,5alpha,5aβ,6β,6aalpha)-2,3,4,5,6,7,7-heptachloro-1a,1b,5,5a,6,6a-hexahydro-2,5-méthano-2H-indéno[1,2-b]oxirène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rel-(1aS,1bR,2S,5R,5aS,6R,6aS)-2,3,4,5,6,7,7-heptachloro-1a,1b,5,5a,6,6a-hexahydro-2,5-méthano-2H-indéno[1,2-b]oxirène : forme recommandée par l'Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée (UICPA).
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante.