English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Remote Sensing)
Canadian quality level 1 [correct, noun]; CLQ1 [correct, noun]
CONT: Canadian quality level 1 (CQL1) is the minimum requirement for airborne LiDAR [light detection and ranging] data acquisition in Canada ...
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Télédétection)
niveau de qualité canadienne 1 [correct, masculine noun]; NQC1 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le niveau de qualité canadienne 1 (NQC1) correspond à l'exigence minimale pour l'acquisition de données lidar [détection et télémétrie par ondes lumineuses] aéroporté au Canada [...]