English (Skating)
1 1/2 loop [correct]; one-and-a-half loop [correct]
OBS: Figure skating terms.
French (Patinage)
saut de boucle et demie [correct, masculine noun]; boucle et demie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de patinage artistique.