English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
boscalid [correct]; 2-chloro-N-(4’-chlorobiphenyl-2-yl)nicotinamide [correct, see observation]; 2-chloro-N-(4’-chloro[ 1, 1’-biphenyl]-2-yl)-3-pyridinecarboxamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H12Cl2N2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
boscalide [correct, masculine noun]; 2-chloro-N-(4'-chlorobiphényl-2-yl)-nicotinamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H12Cl2N2O