English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
bifenazate [correct]; 1-methylethyl 2-(4-methoxy[ 1, 1’-biphenyl]-3-yl) hydrazinecarboxylate [correct]; isopropyl 3-(4-methoxybiphenyl-3-yl)carbazate [correct]
CONT: Bifenazate is a selective miticide used to control a variety of mite pests on the imported commodity and is currently registered in Canada for use on apples, grapes and greenhouse vegetables (cucumbers, peppers and tomatoes).
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H20N2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
bifénazate [correct, masculine noun]; 2-(4-méthoxybiphényl-3yl)hydrazinoformiate d'isopropyle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bifénazate est un acaricide à action sélective permettant de lutter contre toute une gamme d'acariens nuisibles sur les aliments importés. Au Canada, le bifénazate est homologué pour utilisation sur les pommes, le raisin et certains légumes cultivés en serre comme les concombres, les poivrons et les tomates.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H]indice 20]N2O3