English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
bromo-ddt [correct]; 2, 2-bis(4-bromophenyl)-1, 1, 1-trichloroethane [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H9Br2Cl3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
bromo-ddt [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H9Br2Cl3