English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
glycerin stearate [correct]; glycerol stearate [correct]; octadecanoic acid ester with 1, 2, 3-propanetriol [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H42O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
stéarate de la glycérine [correct, masculine noun]; stéarate du glycérol [correct, masculine noun]; ester de l'acide octadécanoïque avec le 1,2,3-propanetriol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H42O4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
estearato de glicerol [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C21H42O4