English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,2,3-trichloropropane [correct]
OBS: Properties: Colorless liquid, .... Use: Paint and varnish remover, solvent, degreasing agent.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH2ClCHClCH2Cl
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,2,3-trichloropropane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH2ClCHClCH2Cl
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
1,2,3-tricloropropano [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: CH2ClCHClCH2Cl