English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
boric acid(H3BO3) compound with 2-(2-aminoethoxy) ethanol(1 :1) [correct, see observation]; boric acid compound with 2-(2-aminoethoxy) ethanol(1 :1) [correct, see observation]
OBS: Chemical formula: H3BO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
composé de l'acide borique (H3BO3) avec le 2-(2-aminoéthoxy)éthanol (1:1) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; composé de l'acide borique avec le 2-(2-aminoéthoxy)éthanol (1:1) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: formule chimique : H3BO3