English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
mefenacet [correct]; 2-(1, 3-benzothiazol-2-yloxy)-N-methylacetanilide [correct, see observation]; 2-benzothiazol-2-yloxy-N-methylacetanilide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H14N2O2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
mefenacet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H14N2O2S