English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N-[4-[(2-cyano-4-nitrophenyl) azo] phenyl]-N-methyl-ß-alanine, 2-(1, 3-dihydro-1, 3-dioxo-2H-isoindol-2-yl) ethyl ester [correct, see observation]
OBS: N; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
ester 2-(1,3-dihydro-1,3-dioxo-2H-isoindol-2-yl)éthylique de la N-{4-[(2-cyano-4-nitrophényl)azo]phényl}-N-méthyl-ß-alanine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: N; H : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.