English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha-fluoro-omega-[2-(phosphonooxy) ethyl] poly(difluoromethylene) sodium salt(1 :2) [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alpha-fluoro-oméga-[2-(phosphonooxy)éthyl]poly(difluorométhylène), sel de sodium (1:2) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.