English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-(decylthio) ethanamine hydrochloride(1 :1) [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorhydrate de la 2-(décylthio)éthanamine (1:1) [correct, masculine noun]