English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dimethametryn [correct, standardized]; 2-(1, 2-dimethylpropylamino)-4-ethylamino-6-methylthio-1, 3, 5-triazine [correct]
OBS: dimethametryn: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H21N5S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diméthamétryne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; (diméthyl-1,2 propylamino)-2 éthylamino-4 méthylthio-6 triazine-1,3,5 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: diméthamétryne : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H21N5S