English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha-fluoro-omega-[2-(phosphonooxy) ethyl] poly(difluoromethylene) sodium salt(1 :1) [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel de sodium de l'alpha-fluoro-oméga-[2-(phosphonooxy]éthyl]poly(difluorométhylène) (1:1) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.