English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-(3, 3, 4, 4, 5, 5, 6, 6, 7, 7, 8, 8, 8-tridecafluoroctyl) propanedioic acid 1, 3-bis[ 4-(ethenyloxy) butyl] ester [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
ester 1,3-bis[4-(éthényloxy)butylique] de l'acide 2-(3,3,4,4,5,5,6,6,7,7,8,8,8-tridécafluorooctyl)propanoïque [correct, masculine noun]