English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-(1, 2-dimethylpropyl)-9, 10-anthracenedione, spent catalyst, from hydrogen peroxide manufacture [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
2-(1,2-diméthylpropylanthracène-9,10-dione manufacturée avec le peroxyde d'hydrogène, avec catalyseur usé [correct, feminine noun]