English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(OC-6-21)-[[N, N'-1, 2-ethanediylbis[ N-[(carboxy-kappaO) methyl] glycinato-kappaN, kappaO] ](4-) ferrate(2-), ammonium(1 :2) [correct, see observation]
OBS: kappa: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: N;O;C: These capital letters must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(OC-6-21)-[(N,N'-éthane-1,2-diylbis{N-[(carboxy-kappaO)méthyl]glycinato-kappaN,kappaO})(4-])ferrate(2-) d'ammonium (1:2) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: kappa : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: N;O;C : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.