English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-[2-[2-chloro-3-[(1, 3-dihydro-1, 3, 3-trimethyl-2H-indol-2-ylidene) et hylidene]-1-cyclopenten-1-yl] ethenyl]-1, 3, 3-trimethyl-3H-indolium, salt with trifluoromethanesulfonic acid(1 :1) [correct, see observation]
OBS: H: This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel de l'acide trifluorométhanesulfonique avec le 2-(2-{2-chloro-3-[(1,3-dihydro-1,3,3-triméthyl-2H-indol-2-ylidène)éthylidèn e]cyclopent-1-én-1-yl}éthényl)-1,3,3-triméthyl-3H-indolium (1:1) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: H : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.