English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dioxacarb [correct, standardized]; 2-(1, 3-dioxolan-2-yl) phenyl methylcarbamate [correct]
OBS: dioxacarb: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H13NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dioxacarbe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-méthylcarbamate de (dioxolanne-1,3 yl-2)-2 phényle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N : Cettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: dioxacarbe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H13NO4