English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 4-benzenedicarboxylic acid polymer with 1, 3-dihydro-1, 3-dioxo-5-isobenzofurancarboxylic acid, 2, 2-dimethyl-1, 3-propanediol, 1, 2-ethanediol and 1, 6-hexanediol [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de l'acide benzène-1,4-dicarboxylique avec l'acide 1,3-dihydro-1,3-dioxoisobenzofurane-5-carboxylique, le 2,2-diméthylpropane-1,3-diol, l'éthane-1,2-diol et l'hexane-1,6-diol [correct, masculine noun]