English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 2-ethanediol, reaction products with 3-octyloxiraneoctanol [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
produits de réaction de l'éthane-1,2-diol avec le 3-octyloxiraneoctanol [correct, masculine noun]