English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 4-benzenedicarboxylic acid polymer with 1, 2-ethanediol, hydrogen1, 3-dihydro-1, 3-dioxo-5, 6-isobenzofurandicarboxylate [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de l'acide benzène-1,4-dicarboxylique avec l'éthane-1,2-diol, 1,3-dihydro-1,3-dioxohydrogénoisobenzofurane-5,6-dicarboxylate [correct, masculine noun]