English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
distillation residues of by-products from manufacture of polymer of 1, 4-benzenedicarboxylic acid with 1, 2-ethanediol [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
résidus de distillation de sous-produits de la manufacture du polymère de l'acide benzène-1,4-dicarboxylique avec l'éthane-1,2-diol [correct, masculine noun, plural]