English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fluthiacet [correct]; {2-chloro-4-fluoro-5-[(EZ)-5, 6, 7, 8-tetrahydro-3-oxo-1H, 3H-[1, 3, 4] thiadiazolo[ 3, 4-a] pyridazin-1-ylideneamino] phenylthio}acetic acid [correct]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: EZ; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H13ClFN3O3S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fluthiacet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H13ClFN3O3S2