English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benzenehexacarboxylic acid [correct, see observation]; mellitic acid [correct]; mellic acid [former designation, correct]; benzene hexacarboxylic acid [former designation, correct]; 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6-benzenehexacarboxylic acid [former designation, correct]; hexacarboxybenzene
OBS: benzenehexacarboxylic acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H6O12
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide benzènehexacarboxylique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acide mellitique [correct, masculine noun]; acide mellique [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; acide benzène hexacarboxylique [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: acide benzènehexacarboxylique : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H6O12
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido bencenohexacarboxílico [correct, masculine noun]; ácido melítico [correct, masculine noun]; ácido mélico [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C12H6O12