English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8-octachloronaphthalene [correct, see observation]; octachloronaphthalene [correct]
OBS: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8-octachloronaphthalene: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10Cl8
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8-octachloronaphtalène [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; octachloronaphtalène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8-octachloronaphtalène : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10Cl8