English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
thiazafluron [correct]; 1, 3-dimethyl-1-(5-trifluoromethyl-1, 3, 4-thiadiazol-2-yl) urea; N, N'-dimethyl-N-[5-(trifluoromethyl)-1, 3, 4-thiadiazol-2-yl] urea
OBS: Herbicides.
OBS: 1,3-dimethyl-1-(5-trifluoromethyl-1,3, 4-thiadiazol-2-yl)urea: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H7F3N4OS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
thiazafluron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicides.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H7F3N4OS