English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2, 2’-[[S6-(dimethylamino)-1, 3, 5-triazine-2, 4-diyl] bis(imino-4, 1-phenyleneimino-4, 1-phenyle neazo]) bis[ 1, 3-dimethyl-1H-imidazolium dichloride [correct, see observation]
OBS: H: This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dichlorure de 2,2'-{[6-(diméthylamino)-1,3,5-triazine-2,4-diyl]bis(imino-4,1-phénylèneimino-4,1-phénylèneazo)}bis(1,3-diméthyl-1H-imidazolium) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: H : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.