English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chlorbicyclen [correct]; 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 7-hexachloro-5, 6-bis(chloromethyl)-8, 9, 10-trinoborn-2-ene [correct]; 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 7-hexachloro-5, 6-bis(chloromethyl) bicyclo[ 2. 2. 1] hept-2-ene [correct]
OBS: chlorbicyclen: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H[susbcript 6]Cl8
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chlorbicyclène [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; bis(chlorométhyl)-5,6 hexachloro-1,2,3,4,7,7 bicyclo[2,2,1]heptène-2 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chlorbicyclène : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H6Cl8