English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benzfendizone [correct]; methyl(RS)-2-(5-ethyl-2-{4-[1, 2, 3, 6-tetrahydro-3-methyl-2, 6-dioxo-4-(trifluoromethyl) pyrimidin-1-yl] phenoxymethyl}phenoxy) propionate [correct, see observation]; methyl 2-[5-ethyl-2-[[4-[3-methyl-2, 6-dioxo-4-(trifluoromethyl) pyrimidin-1-yl] phenoxy] methyl] phenoxy] propanoate [correct]
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C25H25F3N2O6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
benzfendizone [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C25H25F3N2O6