English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
coumatetralyl [correct, standardized]; 4-hydroxy-3-(1, 2, 3, 4-tetrahydro-1-naphthyl) coumarin [correct]; 4-hydroxy-3-[(1RS)-1, 2, 3, 4-tetrahydro-1-naphthyl] coumarin [correct, see observation]
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: coumatetralyl: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H16O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
coumatétralyl [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; hydroxy-4 (tétrahydro-1,2,3,4 naphtyl-1)-3 chromène-3 one-2 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: coumatétralyl : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C19H16O3