English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
methyl(4aS)-7-chloro-2-{(methoxycarbonyl) [4-(trifluoromethoxy) phenyl] carbamoyl}-2, 3, 4a, 5-tetrahydroindeno[ 1, 2-e][1, 3, 4] oxadiazine-4a-carboxylate [correct, see observation]; (S)-7-chloro-2, 5-dihydro-2-[[(methoxycarbonyl) [4-(trifluoromethoxy) phenyl] amino] carbonyl] indeno[ 1, 2-e][1, 3, 4] ozadiazine-4a(3H)-carboxylic acid methyl ester [correct, see observation]; Indoxacarb [correct, trademark]; (S)-7-chloro-3-[methoxycarbonyl-(4-trifluoromethoxyphenyl)-carbamoyl]-2, 5-dihydroindeno[ 1, 2-e][1, 3, 4] oxadiazine-4a(3H)-carboxylic acid methyl ester [avoid]
OBS: methyl (4aS)-7-chloro-2-{(methoxycarbonyl)[4-(trifluoromethoxy)phenyl]carbamoyl}-2,3,4a,5-tetrahydroindeno[1,2-e][1,3,4]oxadiazine-4a-carboxylate: The capital letter "S" between parenthesis and the small letter "e" between brackets must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: (S)-7-chloro-2,5-dihydro-2-[[(methoxycarbonyl)[4-(trifluoromethoxy)phenyl]amino] carbonyl]indeno[1,2-e][1,3,4]ozadiazine-4a(3H)-carboxylic acid methyl ester: The capital letters "S" and "H" between parentheses and the small letter "e" between brackets must be italicized; CAS (Chemical Abstracts Service of the American Chemical Society) name.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H17ClF3N3O7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(4aS)-7-chloro-2-{(méthoxycarbonyl)[4-(trifluorométhoxy)phényl]carbamoyl}-2,3,4a,5-tétrahydroindéno[1,2-e][1,3,4]oxadiazine-4a-carboxylate de méthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; (S)-7-chloro-3-[méthoxycarbonyl-(4-trifluorométhoxyphényl)-carbamoyl]-2,5-dihydroindéno[1,2-e][1,3,4]oxadiazine-4a(3H)-carboxylate de méthyle [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: (4aS)-7-chloro-2-{(méthoxycarbonyl)[4-(trifluorométhoxy)phényl]carbamoyl}-2,3,4a,5-tétrahydroindéno[1,2-e][1,3,4]oxadiazine-4a-carboxylate de méthyle : La lettre majuscule «S» entre parenthèses et la lettre minuscule «e» entre crochets s'écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H17ClF3N3O7