English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Chemistry; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
trichloroisocyanuric acid [correct]; 1, 3, 5-trichloro-s-triazine-2, 4, 6-trione [correct]
OBS: Properties: White, slightly hygroscopic, crystalline powder or granules; ... Use: Active ingredient in household dry bleaches, dishwashing compounds, scouring powders, detergent-sanitizers, commercial laundry bleaches, swimming pool disinfectant, bactericide, algicide, bleach and deodorant.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Chimie; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
acide trichloroisocyanurique [correct, masculine noun]