English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 1, 2, 3, 4, 4-hexachlorobuta-1, 3-diene [correct, see observation]; hexachlorobuta-1, 3-diene [correct]; hexachloro-1, 3-butadiene [former designation, avoid]; HCBD [avoid]; HCBD; hexachlorbutadiene [avoid]; HCBD [avoid]; HCBD; hexachlorobutadiene [avoid]; 1, 1, 2, 3, 4, 4-hexachloro-1, 3-butadiene [avoid]; 1, 3-hexachlorobutadiene [avoid]; perchlorobutadiene [avoid]
OBS: 1,1,2,3,4,4-hexachlorobuta-1,3-diene: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: hexachloro-1,3-butadiene: obsolete form.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: Dolen-Pur; RCRA waste number U128; UN 2279.
OBS: Chemical formula: C4Cl6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,1,2,3,4,4-hexachlorobuta-1,3-diène [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; hexachlorobuta-1,3-diène [correct, masculine noun]; hexachloro-1,3-butadiène [former designation, avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: 1,1,2,3,4,4-hexachlorobuta-1,3-diène : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: hexachloro-1,3-butadiène : forme vieillie.
OBS: Formule chimique : C4Cl6
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
hexaclorobutadieno [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Líquido claro, incoloro, con olor dulce. Insoluble en agua, soluble en alcohol y éter. No inflamable. Toxicidad no conocida.
OBS: Fórmula química: C4Cl6