English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 1’-oxybis(2, 3, 4, 5, 6-pentabromobenzene) [correct, see observation]; bis(2,3,4,5,6-pentabromophenyl) ether [correct]; bis(pentabromophenyl) ether [correct]; decabromobiphenyl ether [avoid]; decabromobiphenyl oxide [avoid]; decabromodiphenyl oxide [avoid]; DBDPO [avoid]; DBDPO; pentabromophenyl ether [avoid]; Berkflam B 10E [trademark]; BR 55N [trademark]; Bromkal 82-ODE [trademark]; Saytex 102 [trademark]; Tardex 100 [trademark]
OBS: 1,1'-oxybis(2,3,4,5,6-pentabromobenzene): form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C12Br10O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,1'-oxybis(2,3,4,5,6-pentabromobenzène) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; oxyde de bis(2,3,4,5,6-pentabromophényle) [correct, masculine noun]; éther décabromodiphénylique [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: 1,1'-oxybis(2,3,4,5,6-pentabromobenzène) : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C12Br10O