English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
6-amino-1, 1a, 2, 8, 8a, 8b-hexahydro-8-(hydroxymethyl)-8a-methoxy-5-methylazirino(2’, 3’ :3, 4) pyrrolo(1, 2-a) indole-4, 7-dione carbamate ester [correct, see observation]; 7-amino-9-alpha-methoxymitosane [correct, see observation]
OBS: 6-amino-1,1a,2,8,8a,8b-hexahydro-8-(hydroxymethyl)-8a-methoxy-5-methylazirino(2',3':3,4)pyrrolo(1,2-a)indole-4,7-dione carbamate ester: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: The word "alpha" must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized; the small letter "a" between parentheses must be italicized.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: Ametycin; Ametycine; Mit-C: Mito-C; Mitocin-C; Mitomycin; Mitomycin-C; Mitomycinum; MMC; Mutamycin; Mytomycin; NCI-C04706; NSC-26980; RCRA waste number U010.
OBS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
carbamate de (6-amino-8a-méthoxy-5-méthyl-4,7-dioxo-1,1a,2,4,7,8,8a,8b-octahydroazirino[2',3':3,4]pyrrolo[1,2-a]indol-8a-yl)méthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: carbamate de (6-amino-8a-méthoxy-5-méthyl-4,7-dioxo-1,1a,2,4,7,8,8a,8b-octahydroazirino[2',3':3,4]pyrrolo[1,2-a]indol-8a-yl)méthyle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: La lettre minuscule «a» entre crochets s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H18N4O5