English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 1, 3, 3-tetramethyl-1, 3-diphenyldisiloxane [correct, see observation]; 1, 3-diphenyl-1, 1, 3, 3-tetramethyldisiloxane [correct, see observation]; 56-33-7 [CAS number]
OBS: 1,1,3,3-tetramethyl-1,3-diphenyldisiloxane: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: 1,3-diphenyl-1,1,3,3-tetramethyldisiloxane: commercial name.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H22OSi2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,1,3,3-tétraméthyl-1,3-diphényldisiloxane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 1,3-diphényl-1,1,3,3-tétraméthyldisiloxane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 56-33-7 [CAS number]
OBS: 1,1,3,3-tétraméthyl-1,3-diphényldisiloxane : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: 1,3-diphényl-1,1,3,3-tétraméthyldisiloxane: nom commercial.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H22OSi2