English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
octylacrylamide [correct, see observation]; N-(5,5-dimethylhexyl)acrylamide [correct, see observation]; N-tert-octylacrylamide [correct, see observation]; N-(1, 1, 3, 3-tetramethylbutyl)-2-propenamide [correct, see observation]; tertiary-octyl acrylamide [correct]
OBS: octylacrylamide: a generic commercial name.
OBS: N-; tert: must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H21NO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
octylacrylamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; N-(5,5-diméthylhexyl)acrylamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; N-tert-octylacrylamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; N-(1,1,3,3-tétraméthylbutyl)-2-propénamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; octylacrylamide tertiaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: octylacrylamide : terme générique commercial.
OBS: N-; tert : s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H21NO