English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 3-dichloro-1, 3, 5-triazine-2, 4, 6(1H, 3H, 5H)-trione, sodium salt [correct, see observation]; dichloroisocyanuric acid, sodium salt [correct, see observation]
OBS: 1,3-dichloro-1,3,5-triazine-2,4,6(1H,3H,5H)-trione, sodium salt: The capital letters "H" must be italicized.
OBS: dichloroisocyanuric acid, sodium salt: A commercial term.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel de sodium de la 1,3-dichloro-1,3,5-triazine-2,4,6(1H,3H,5H)-trione [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; dichloroisocyanurate de sodium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sel de sodium de la 1,3-dichloro-1,3,5-triazine-2,4,6(1H,3H,5H)-trione : Les lettres majuscules «H» s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: dichloroisocyanurate de sodium : terme commercial.