English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-methyl-2-propenoic acid, polymer with 1, 3-butadiene and ethenylbenzene, ester with alpha-(dinonylphenyl)-omega-hydroxypoly(oxy-1, 2-ethanediyl) [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de l'acide 2-méthylprop-2-énoïque avec le buta-1,3-diène et l'éthénylbenzène, ester avec l'alpha-(dinonylphényl)-oméga-hydroxypoly(oxyéthane-1,2-diyl) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga: Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.