English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 2, 4-benzenetricarboxylic acid tris[ 4-(ethenyloxy) butyl] ester [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
ester tris[4-(éthényloxy)butylique] de l'acide benzène-1,3,5-tricarboxylique [correct, masculine noun]