English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 4-benzenedicarboxylic acid bis[ 4-(ethenyloxy) butyl] ester [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
ester bis[4-(éthényloxy)butyl] de l'acide benzène-1,4-dicarboxylique [correct, masculine noun]