English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
formaldehyde polymer with 4-(1, 1-dimethylethyl) phenol, ether with alpha-hydro-omega-hydroxypoly[ oxy(methyl-1, 2-ethanediyl]) [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère du formaldéhyde avec le 4-(1,1-diméthyléthyl)phénol, éther avec l'alpha-hydro-oméga-hydroxypoly[oxy(méthyléthane-1,2-diyl]) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.