English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 4-butanediol polymer with alpha-hydro-omega-hydroxypoly(oxy-1, 4-butanediyl), alpha-hydro-omega-hydroxypoly[ oxy(methyl-1, 2-ethanediyl]) and 1, 1’-methylenebis[ isocyanatobenzene] [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère du butane-1,4-diol avec l'alpha-hydro-oméga-hydroxypoly(oxybutane-1,4-diyl), l'alpha-hydro-oméga-hydroxypoly[oxy(méthyléthane-1,2-diyl]) et le 1,1'-méthylènebis[isocyanatobenzène] [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.