English (Swimming)
1,500 m freestyle [correct]
OBS: Swimming event (men).
French (Natation)
1 500 m nage libre [masculine noun]
OBS: Épreuve de natation (hommes).
Spanish (Natación)
1500 m libre [correct, masculine noun]