English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
decanedioic acid polymer with 1, 6-diisocyanatohexane and 1, 6-hexanediol [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de l'acide décanedioïque avec le 1,6-diisocyanatohexane et l'hexane-1,6-diol [correct, masculine noun]