English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-butyl-2-ethyl-1, 3-propanediol polymer with 1, 6-diisocyanatohexane [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de 2-butyl-2-éthylpropane-1,3-diol avec le 1,6-dicyanatohexane [correct, masculine noun]