English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
glycols, C5-6, 1, 6-hexanediol manufacture, distillation lights [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: C5-6: C[subscripts 5-6]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
glycols, fractions légères C5-6 de distillation (manufacture de l'hexane-1,6-diol) [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: C5-6 : C[indices 5-6]