English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
castor-oil fatty acids, polymers with 1, 6-hexanediol [correct, plural]; castor-oil fatty acid polymers with 1, 6-hexanediol [plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymères d'acides gras d'huile de ricin avec l'hexane-1,6-diol [correct, masculine noun, plural]