English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
1 Canadian Air Group Maintenance Squadron [correct]; 1 CAG Maint Sqn [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadron de maintenance du 1er Groupe aérien du Canada [correct]; EM 1 GAC [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.