English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
1 Canadian Air Group Headquarters [correct]; 1 CAG HQ [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Quartier général du 1er Groupe aérien du Canada [correct]; QG 1 GAC [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.