English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2, 5-furandione polymer with 1-butene, ethene and 1-octene [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de la furane-2,5-dione avec le but-1-ène, l'éthène et l'oct-1-ène [correct, masculine noun]