English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1-butene/isobutene
OBS: 1-butene/isobutene: term adopted by Environment Canada; used in the list of pollutants measured in the National Air Pollution Surveillance Network (NAPS).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1-butène/isobutène [masculine noun]
OBS: 1-butène/isobutène : terme retenu par Environnement Canada; utilisé dans la liste des polluants mesurés par le Réseau national de surveillance de la pollution atmosphérique (RNSPA).