English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
10 Tactical Air Group [correct]; 10 TAG [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
10e Groupement aérien tactique [correct, masculine noun]; 10 GAT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg)