English (Track and Field)
4 X 100-metre relay runner [correct]; 4 X 100-m relay runner [correct]
French (Athlétisme)
coureur de relais aux 4 X 100 mètres [correct, masculine noun]; coureuse de relais aux 4 X 100 mètres [correct, feminine noun]