English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
knowledge graph [correct, noun]
CONT: A knowledge graph is a way of representing and organising information about the world in a form that people and machines can easily understand and use. It consists of nodes (entities) and edges (relations) that capture the facts, concepts, and connections that exist among them.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
graphe de connaissances [correct, masculine noun]; graphe de connaissance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les graphes de connaissances représentent des concepts (des personnes, des lieux, des événements) et leurs relations sémantiques. Ce sont des structures de données utiles à des fins d'exploration, de cartographie et de visualisation.
OBS: Un graphe est un objet mathématique composé de nœuds et d'arêtes dans lequel certains des nœuds sont reliés par des arêtes.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
gráfico de conocimientos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El gráfico de conocimientos es la arquitectura de relaciones entre entidades de datos estructurados; en él caben tipos, categorías, subcategorías y todo tipo de taxonomías múltiples y cruzadas.