English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Field Artillery)
11th Field Regiment [correct]; 11 Fd Regt [correct]
OBS: 11th Field Regiment; 11 Fd Regt: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Artillerie de campagne)
11e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 11 RAC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 11e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne : s'écrit 11e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne.
OBS: 11e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne; 11 RAC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.