English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
2,4’-dichloro-alpha-(pyrimidin-5-yl)benzhydryl alcohol [correct, see observation]; fenarimol [correct, standardized]; (RS)-2,4’-dichloro-alpha-(pyrimidin-5-yl)benzhydryl alcohol [correct, see observation]
OBS: OBS
alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: fenarimol: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H12Cl2N2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
(chloro-2 phényl) (chloro-4 phényl) (pyrimidinyl-5) méthanol [correct, masculine noun]; fénarimol [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: OBS
fénarimol : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H12Cl2N2O