English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
dichlorprop/2, 4-D [correct]; Desormone [correct, trademark]
DEF: A systemic herbicide which consists of a commercial mixture of dichlorprop with 2,4-D, the official abbreviation for (2,4-dichlorophenoxy)acetic acid.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dichlorprop/2,4-D [correct, masculine noun]; Désormone [correct, trademark, feminine noun]; Diphénoprop [correct, trademark, masculine noun]; Estaprop [correct, trademark, masculine noun]; Silvaprop [trademark, masculine noun]
DEF: Herbicide systémique constitué d'un mélange commercial de dichlorprop avec le 2,4-D, abréviation reconnue de l'acide (2,4-dichlorophénoxy)acétique.