English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
2 Air Movements Squadron [correct]; 2 Air Mov Sqn [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
2e Escadron des mouvements aériens [correct, masculine noun]; 2 Esc Mouv Air [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Appellation et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).