English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
2-(2-{[2-(pyridine-4-carbonyl)hydrazono]methyl}phenoxy)acetic acid [correct, see observation]; aconiazide [correct]
CONT: Pharmacokinetic evaluation of aconiazide, a potentially less toxic isoniazid prodrug.
CONT: Weight gain data for rats exposed to aconiazide, a proposed treatment for tuberculosis.
OBS: 2-(2-{[2-(pyridine-4-carbonyl)hydrazono]methyl}phenoxy)acetic acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H13N3O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
acide 2-(2-{[2-(pyridine-4-carbonyl)hydrazono]méthyl}phénoxy)acétique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; aconiazide [correct, masculine noun]; pseudo-aconine [feminine noun]; acide alpha-isonicotinylhydrazone o-tolyloxyacétique [avoid, see observation, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: aconiazide : dénomination commune [...]; antituberculeux.
OBS: acide 2-(2-{[2-(pyridine-4-carbonyl)hydrazono]méthyl}phénoxy)acétique : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: acide alpha-isonicotinylhydrazone o-tolyloxyacétique : Le mot «alpha» doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou être écrit en italique; l'abréviation «o» représente le préfixe «ortho» qui s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H13N3O4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
aconiazida [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C15H13N3O4