English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
neodecanoic acid compound with 2-(2-aminoethoxy) ethanol(1 : 1) [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
composé de l'acide néodécanoïque avec le 2-(2-aminoéthoxy)éthanol (1:1) [correct, masculine noun]